Skip To Content

To contact a person below or visit the school’s website, please click on the appropriate name.

FirstName.LastName@jeffco.k12.co.us   GT Center Logo

GT Center Schools are colored in blue below -- SELCs support GT Center schools

2021-22 GT Resource Teacher/Building Leader/GT Counselor School Assignment

2021-22 Schools

GT Resource Teacher (RT)

Building Leader (BL)

GT Social Emotional Learning Counselors (SELC)

Adams Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Schneider, Noel

Addenbrooke Academy

Mulhern, Jennifer

Spencer, Julie

Addenbrooke Grammar School

Mulhern, Jennifer

Auferio, Rose

Alameda Jr/Sr

Webb, Jennifer

Leggitt, Sandra

Arvada HS

Lee, Lisa

Rathjen, Tessa

Stephenie Buehrle

Arvada K-8

Gilbert, Jenny

Brinster, Christopher

Arvada West HS

Lee, Lisa

Boots, Annamae

Bear Creek HS

 Gilbert, Jenny

Kofoed, Kristen

Bear Creek K-8

Gilbert, Jenny

Cooley, Rachel

Bell MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Leigh, Lindsey

Belmar Scholl of Integrated Arts

Azgur, Salomeia

Schulkind, Laura

Bergen Meadow K-2

Walker, Craig

Crawford, Amy

Bergen Valley 3-5

Walker, Craig

Eckert, Meg

Blue Heron Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Christensen, Joy

Bradford K-8 North

Reinert, Lindsey

Scott, Wendy/Hanson, Elizabeth

Bradford K-4 South

Reinert, Lindsey

Gillespie, Miranda/Banker, Samantha

Brady Exploration

Glass, Tina

Norton, Kathy

Campbell Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Miller, Nicole

Carmody MS

Lee, Lisa


Chatfield HS

Webb, Jennifer

Dickson, Jessica

Coal Creek K-8

Heffley, Tonia

Thomas, Laurel               

Collegiate K-12

Webb, Jennifer

Rau, Josh

Colorow Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Higley, Stephanie

Columbine Hills Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Bawden, Sarah /Sarcletti, Vickie

Columbine HS

Webb, Jennifer

Gordan, Guy

Compass Montessori-Golden

Stewart, Lauren

Strahan, Julie

Compass Montessori-WheatRidge

Stewart, Lauren

Oliver, Erin

Conifer HS

Walker, Craig

Spease, Kim

Connections Learning Center

Glass, Tina

Kirksey, Jen

Coronado Elem

Reinert, Lindsey

Rogstad, Laurel

Warnick, Tanja

Creighton MS

Stewart, Lauren

Tatalaski, Linda

Perea, Laurie

D'Evelyn Jr/Sr

Webb, Jennifer

Hanna, Marcella

Dakota Ridge HS

Webb, Jennifer

Smith, Nile

Deane Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Hoyt, Amanda

Deer Creek MS

Azgur, Salomeia

Ayde, Cindy/Jones, Patty

Dennison Elem

Webb, Jennifer

Hartman, Jennifer

Devinny Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Payne, Suzanne

Perea, Laurie

Doral Academy

Gilbert, Jenny

Jennings, Sheradan

Drake MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Nimita Weiss

Dunstan MS

Caviness-French, Marla

Swartz, Amy

Dutch Creek Elem

Webb, Jennifer

Vanosdoll, Kristen

Edgewater Elem

Voth, Anna

D'Orazio, Marcella

Eiber Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Yugel, Therese

Elk Creek Elem

Walker, Craig

Spillane, Kathi

Emory Elem

Voth, Anna

Segura, Jennifer/Perez, Amber

Evergreen HS

Walker, Craig

Wall, Keith

Evergreen MS

Walker, Craig

Pippin, Inger

Buehrle, Stephenie

Everitt MS

Heffley, Tonia

Ocana, Julio

Excel Academy

Mulhern, Jennifer

Puckett, Tracy

Fairmount Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Robinet, Jason

Falcon Bluff MS

Webb, Jennifer

Riley, Jessica

Fitzmorris Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Branstiter, Sarah

Foothills Elem

Caviness-French, Marla

Bash, Lynnette

Foster Dual Language Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Coverdell, Carla

Free Horizon Montessori

Voth, Anna

Duncan, Rachel

Fremont Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Glennon Heights Elem

Glass, Tina

Martin, Jen

Golden HS

Lee, Lisa

Julias, Sarah/Best, Rory/ Byrne, Jen

Governor's Ranch Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Fischer, Alicia

Great Work Montessori

Wilkinson, Matthew

Feres, Rachel

Green Gables Elem

Stewart, Lauren

Merriman, Kristin

Green Mtn Elem

Caviness-French, Marla

O'Sullivan, Kerry

Green Mtn HS

Caviness-French, Marla

Craig, Tommy

Hackberry Hill Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Kehl, Molly

Warnick, Tanja

Homebound

Voth, Anna

Hope Academy

Renquist, Stefanie

Hutchinson Elem

Caviness-French, Marla

Fink, Kristin

Jeffco Open

Stewart, Lauren

Pietruszewski, Louise

Jeffco Remote Learning Program (JRLP)

 Walker, Craig

Jeffco Virtual Academy

Walker, Craig

Neville, Stephanie

Jefferson Academy Elem

Hershelman, Benjamin

Netzer, Sonja/Susan Scott

Jefferson Academy Secondary

Hershelman, Benjamin

Adams, Kyrie

Jefferson Jr/Sr

Lee, Lisa

Devendorf, Amalia

Ken Caryl MS

Webb, Jennifer

Grandell, Shelly

Fiess, Lisa

Kendallvue Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Ophaug, Nick/Thomas, Elizabeth

Kendrick Lakes Elem

Glass, Tina

Craver, Joshua

Fiess, Lisa

Kullerstrand Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Hankinson, Crista

Kyffin Elem

Voth, Anna

McCrea, Jeff

Hetzler, Joy

Lakewood HS

Caviness-French, Marla

Mark, Jill

Lasley Elem

Stewart, Lauren

Baune, Cathy           

Lawrence Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Able, Jessie

Leawood Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Kelley, Jamie

Lincoln Academy

Mulhern, Jennifer

Gimple, Anita/Dwyer, Karen

Little Elem

Mulhern, Jennifer

May, Cheryl

Long View HS

Glass, Tina

Lukas Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Kennedy, Heather

Lumberg Elem

Lee, Lisa

Peters, Jaime

Mandalay MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Roberts, Jennifer

Manning

 Gilbert, Jenny        

 

Maple Grove Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Wolfe-Setaram, Mala

Marshdale Elem

Walker, Craig

Handy, Kendall

McLain HS

Glass, Tina

Beary, Samm

Meiklejohn Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Schuler, Cindie

Fletcher Miller Special

Glass, Tina

Wickler, Josh

Mitchell Elem

Hershelman, Benjamin

Jones, Jane/ Hassett, Gena/Donahue.White, Lisa

Molholm Elem

Lee, Lisa

Resendiz, Rosa             

Montessori Peak Academy

Wilkinson, Matthew

Odendahl, Alex

Moore MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Mizelle, Mark Anderson, Caitlin

Mortensen Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Rooms, Karen/Adams, Miranda

Mt. Carbon Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Young, Alana

Mt. Phoenix Community School

Stewart, Lauren

 

Rohnke, Nicole                

New America

Webb, Jennifer

 

New Classical Academy at Vivian

Mulhern, Jennifer


McConnell, Erica

Normandy Elem

Voth, Anna

Read, Janette

North Arvada MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Pengelly, Minda

Ferguson, Tracy

Oberon MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Danford, Patricia/Fletcher, Gene

OELS Windy Peak/Mt. Evans

Walker, Craig

Gneiser, Rob

Parmalee Elem

Gilbert, Jenny

Offerman, Katie

Shipp, Bryan

Parr Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer


Miller, Lory

Patterson International

Gilbert, Jenny

Livingston, Ryan

PEAK Expeditionary

Mulhern, Jennifer

Ayi-Bonte, Haydee

Peck Elem

Mulhern, Jennifer

Harris Walsh, Kristi

Peiffer Elem

Stewart, Lauren

Behrendsen, Shannon

Pomona HS

Webb, Jennifer

McCarty, Bonnie

Powderhorn Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Rutledge, Heather

Prospect Valley Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Roberts, Jacqueline

Ralston Elem

Walker, Craig

Heyman, Amy

Ralston Valley HS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Ackerman, Mike

Red Rocks Elem

Stewart, Lauren

McDowell, Lynne/ St. Louis, Leslie

Rocky Mtn. Academy of Evergreen

Gilbert, Jenny  

Hudson, Ann                    

Rocky Mtn. Deaf School

Glass, Tina

Kratzer, Eileen

Rooney Ranch Elem

Mulhern, Jennifer

Morrell, Trista

Rose Stein International Elem

Gilbert, Jenny

Davis, Sandra             

Ryan Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Heinrich, Nicole

Secrest Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Snyder, Jenny

Semper Elem


Gilbert, Jenny

James, Mary

Shaffer Elem

Reinert, Lindsey

Simmons, Stephanie/Weaver, Roxanne

Shelton Elem

Voth, Anna

Cheryl O'Haire/Polk, Jennifer

Sheridan Green Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Huynh, Brenda

Gardner, Casey

Sierra Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

 Gonzales, Rebecca

Slater Elem

Glass, Tina

Martin, Jen

Sobesky Academy

Glass, Tina

 

South Lakewood Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Babcock, Erica/Sangosti, Sarah

Standley Lake HS

Lee, Lisa

Green, Angie

Stevens Elem

Mulhern, Jennifer

Dotterrer, Duncan

Gardner, Casey

Stober Elem

Stewart, Lauren

Gordan, Elizabeth

Stoney Creek Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Souder, Heni/Games, Stephanie

Stott Elem

Heffley, Tonia

Kiefer, Melinda

Summit Ridge MS

Wilkinson, Matthew

Romero, Melissa

Swanson Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Strait, Penny

Thomson Elem

Renquist, Stefanie

Ripper, Jennifer

Three Creeks

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Landin-Monroe, Sherri

Two Roads Charter - Arvada

Lee, Lisa

Maresca, Sue

Two Roads Charter - Littleton

Lee, Lisa

Maresca, Sue

Ute Meadows Elem

Azgur, Salomeia

Helmerich, Melissa

Van Arsdale Elem

Mulhern, Jennifer

Carvalho, Ashlee/Meier, Delana

Vanderhoof Elem

Voth, Anna

Digiosio, Michelle/Flynn, Stephanie

Warder Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Chavez, Jen

Warren Tech Central

Caviness-French, Marla

Patton, Martha

Warren Tech North

Caviness-French, Marla

Patton, Martha

Wayne Carle MS

Hershelman, Benjamin

Caitlin Wilson

Weber Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Winburn, Dena

Welchester Elem

Voth, Anna

Meeks, Jessie

West Jefferson Elem

Caviness-French, Marla

Creel, Justine

West Jefferson MS

Caviness-French, Marla

Myers, Becky

Ferguson, Tracy

West Woods Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Garcia-Lee, Kelly

Westgate Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

O'Donnell, Kym

Westridge Elem

Wilkinson, Matthew

Lundgren, Brooke

Shea, Erin

Wheat Ridge HS

Lee, Lisa

Hovland, Brittany/Josh Cooley

Ocana, Julio

Wilmore-Davis Elem

Voth, Anna

Peck, Cindy/Reilly, Jennifer

Wilmot Elem

Walker, Craig

Vermeulen, Amy

Witt STEM Elem

Fredrickson, Jennifer

Peters, Bracelle

Woodrow Wilson Charter

Heffley, Tonia

Uttley, Jackie


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.